WE ARE MOTO.

South African National Champions

We know how championships speak volumes... In the short 6 years that Racestar Graffix have been operating, we have accumulated 113 championships. We want to say thank you for representing us, choosing us and believing in our product. Ladies and gentlemen, we present your Racestar Graffix National Champions from 2008.... 

2015
Kenny Gilbert- National OR1 Offroad Champion
Lou Schmidt- National OR2 Offroad Champion
Brett Swanepoel- National OR3 Offroad Champion
Eduan Bester- National High School Offroad Champion
Brian Baragwanath- Q1 Champion
George Twigge- Masters Quad Champion
Travis Teasdale - E1 National Enduro Champion
Wade Young - E2 -National Enduro Champion
Eduan Bester - Highschool National Enduro Champion
Hilton Hayward - Masters National Enduro Champion
Kerim Fitzgerald - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Matthew Malan - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Ian Topliss- MX3 Champion
Joshua Mlimi- Highschool Champion
Slade Smith - Pro Mini Champion
Dalton Venter- 85 cc Junior Champion
Camden Mclellan - 65cc Senior Champion
James Thompson - 50cc Junior Champion


2014
Louwrens Mahoney- National OR1 Offroad Champion
Tyron Miller- National OR2 Offroad Champion
Lou Schmidt- National OR3 Offroad Champion
Eduan Bester- National High School Offroad Champion
Wade Young -  National Overall Enduro Champion
Wade Young - E1 National Enduro Champion
Eduan Bester - Highschool National Enduro Champion
Sacha Naude - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Sacha Naude - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Rod Bergstrom- Grand Masters Champion
Justin Thompson - Pro Mini Champion
Camden Mclellan - 65cc Senior Champion
Liam Botha - 50cc Junior Champion
MSA
Kerim Fitzgerald - National MX2 Champion
Sacha Naude - National MX1 Champion
Camden Mclellan- National 65cc
Champion Daiyaan Manuel - National 50cc Champion
Janes van Sandwyk-Pro Mini Champion
Roof Of Africa Winner Wade Young
Supercross Africa Winner Josh Hill


2013
Kenny Kilbert- National OR1 Offroad Champion
Timmy Young- National OR2 Offroad Champion
Denzil Torlage - National Masters Enduro Champion
Wade Young - E2 National Enduro Champion
Travis Teasdale - Junior Offroad Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Ian Topliss - National MX3 Motocross Champion
Geoff Den- Grand Masters Champion
Bradley Cox - Highschool champion
Jason Visser - Pro Mini Champion
Seth van den Abeele - Junior 85cc Champion
Camden Mclellan - 50cc Senior Champion
Lucas Venter - 50cc Junior Champion
MSA
Kerim Fitzgerald - National MX1 Champion
Sacha Naude - National MX2 Champion
Bradley Cox - Highschool champion
SLade Smith - 85cc Junior Champion
Wikus van Sandwyk - National 65cc Champion
Camden Mclellan - National 50cc Champion
Billy Flanagan - National Vets Champion
2012
Jade Gutzeit- National OR1 Offroad Champion
Marc Torlage- National OR2 Offroad Champion
Denzil Torlage - National Masters Enduro Champion
Travis Teasdale - Junior Offroad Champion
Andrew Wren - National 200 Offroad Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Anthony Raynard - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Ian Topliss - National MX3 Motocross Champion
Wayne Smith- Master MX Champion
Justin Mittens - Highschool champion
Tristan Purdon - Pro Mini Champion
Justin Thompson - Junior 85cc Champion
Slade Smith - 65cc Champion
Justin Sangster - 50cc Senior Champion
Ethan Segal - 50cc Junior Champion
Kyle Smythe - National S1 Supermoto Champion
Petrus Botha - National S2 Supermoto Champion
Kyle Brummer - NationalS3 Supermoto Champion
Slade Smith - National S4 Supermoto Champion
Cindy Porobich - National Ladies Supermoto Champion
Jason Munroe - National Tar Class Supermoto Champion
Wayne Smith - National Masters Supermoto Champion
MSA
Jaydon Ashwell - National MX1 Champion
Jaydon Ashwell - National MX2 Champion
Tristan grainger - National 50cc Champion
Billy Flanagan - National Vets
Champion Roof Of Africa Winner Wade Young


2011
Jade Gutzeit- National OR1 Offroad Champion
Marc Torlage- National OR3 Offroad Champion
Marc Torlage- National 200cc Enduro Champion
Denzil Torlage - National Masters Enduro Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Kerim Fitzgerald - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Roger Bergstrom - National MX3 Motocross Champion
Michael Kok - National S1 Supermoto Champion
Kyle Brummer - National S3 Supermoto Champion
Marco Ras - National S4 Supermoto Champion
Cindy Porobich - National Ladies Supermoto Champion
Brian Capper - National Tar Class Supermoto Champion
2010
Marco Ras - National S4 Supermoto Champion
Brian Capper - National S1 Class Supermoto Champion
Grant Frerichs - National S3 Supermoto Champion
Regan Wasmuth - National MX 50cc Senior National Champion
Tyrone Miller - National Open Junior Offroad National Champion
Jade Gutzeit- National E1 Enduro Champion
2009
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX2 Motocross Champion
Jesse Wright - National S4 Supermoto Champion
Cindy Porobich - National Ladies Supermoto Champion
Brian Capper - National S1 Class Supermoto Champion
Grant Frerichs - National S2 Supermoto Champion
Kyle Smythe - National S3 Supermoto Champion
2008
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX1 Motocross Champion
Richard van der Westhuizen - National MX2 Motocross Champion